+359 87 8737006 info@eosmed.eu

Privacy Policy

The use of the https://eosmed.eu pages by the visitor / user, hereinafter referred to as “user”, implies its unconditional agreement with the following terms of use, which apply to all content, pages, graphics, images, photos and files included in our site. Therefore, the user should read these terms carefully before use and if he does not agree, he must not use our content. The user is asked to check the content of these pages for possible changes. The continued use of https://eosmed.eu even after any changes means the unconditional acceptance by the visitor / user of these terms.

Copyright
The entire content of this site, including (but not limited to) texts, graphics, photographs, videos, is the intellectual property of eosmed.eu and is governed by national and international intellectual property laws.

The logos, brand names, trademarks and attributes on the site are owned by eosmed.eu and / or the persons mentioned as owners of the relevant rights on the website and are protected in accordance with the applicable industrial and intellectual property legislation.

Third-party intellectual property in https://eosmed.eu has been set up in good faith and for information purposes. It is understandable that they will be removed at the request of the beneficiaries.

License Agreement
eosmed.eu encourages the private use of the site’s content for personal information, as well as for use for educational or research purposes. It is not a private use to use within a business or a service or organization. For educational or research purposes, only individual pages or data may be reproduced or stored, provided that their origin is indicated on the website and the names of the authors (if they appear on the website) and provided they are not are in any way affected by the relevant industrial or intellectual property rights.

However, users should be aware that certain files or data may be intellectual property of third parties (partners of organizations, organizations, companies etc.) and may not be used without the permission of such third parties (which may appear on the relevant indication of the website).

It is strictly forbidden to store, reproduce, republish, transmit or distribute any part of the content of the site for commercial purposes or for any other use not covered by the above paragraph.

It is strictly forbidden to store, reproduce, republish, transmit or distribute registered trademarks as well as co-branding signals appearing on the website.

Disclaimer and Internet Liability Limitation

eosmed through the website, https://eosmed.eu, makes every effort to ensure that all content and the information displayed on it are accurate, clear, correct, complete, timely and available.

However, eosmed.eu does not warrant and therefore is not responsible (or even negligent) for any damage that may be caused to the user by the use of the site. Nor is any responsibility for any damages (whether positive or negative, which may be loss of profits, data, lost profits, financial satisfaction, etc.) by users of the site or third parties, due to the operation or otherwise, the use of the website, any inability to provide information made available by him, or any unauthorized third party intervention in any information made available through him / her. Every effort is made to ensure the good operation of the network, but in no case does it guarantee that the functions of the site or the servers will be uninterrupted or free of virus-free and similar features, or this is the site of eosmed.eu, or another website or server through which its content is transmitted.

Exclusion of Inquiries – Advice
No part of the content of the site provided to users is and can not in any way be regarded, directly or indirectly, as incitement, instruction, advice or encouragement for any act or omission, but it is at the discretion of users, following a personal evaluation, to act based on their own will, excluding any responsibility of eosmed.eu.

Links to other sites
eosmed.eu does not control the availability, content, privacy policy, quality and completeness of the services of other websites and pages to which it refers via hyperlinks (hereinafter referred to as “links” “). The links are exclusively intended to facilitate the users of the site, and the websites to which they refer are subject to the respective terms of use of these sites. The placement of the links is not a sign of acceptance or acceptance of the content of the respective websites, while eosmed.eu is not responsible for their content and any damage resulting from their use as the user has access to them on their own responsibility.

Content Use Rights
The content submitted and published by users remains their property, while giving the site the right to unlimited, royalty-free use of, distribution, reproduction, modification, adaptation, public display and exploitation of the content at any time and in any form electronic or printed, which does not violate their moral right.

Transitional provisions
eosmed.eu reserves the right to modify the content or services of the site and the terms of use, whenever it is necessary and without prior notice, by simply communicating them through the website.

Use cookies
Cookies are small text files that contain information sent from https://eosmed.eu and stored on the computer or on the mobile device of each user-visitor. These may include the type of web browser that each visitor uses, the type of computer, its operating system, online service providers, and other technical information.

Cookies do not harm your computer or mobile device or the files stored on it and do not know any document or file from the visitor’s computer at https://eosmed.eu. Cookies can not be revealed but may be used to identify your computer.

The site https://eosmed.eu uses the cookies for the following reasons:

(a) Google Analytics
Investigate for statistical purposes and / or improve the content and services of https://eosmed.eu and / or to evaluate its effectiveness.

(b) Social networking
Cookies placed by social networking providers so that the visitor can easily share the content of https://eosmed.eu with these media.

(c) Push notifications
New post notifications system after confirmation and acceptance of the visitor.

(d) Google AdSense
Advertising content delivery system.

 

Finally, we would like to remind you that visiting the site requires the unconditional acceptance of the above terms.

Most browsers accept cookies by default, but you can configure your browser to refuse to accept cookies or selectively accept certain cookies. If you disable cookies, certain features provided through our site may not be available and some pages may not be displayed correctly.

You can refer to the website www.allaboutcookies.org which contains instructions on how to manage cookies using different types of web browsers.

Privacy Policy
1 Introduction

With this update, we would like to inform you about the conditions for collecting and processing the personal data of visitors and users of this web site (hereinafter referred to as “users”), which is carried out by eosmed.eu, owner, creator and beneficiary of all rights of the https://eosmed.eu portal and responsible for processing such personal data.

1.2 What personal data do you collect?

When you submit your online application to https: //eosmed.eu, you will be asked for some personal information, such as: Name, Surname, E-mail, Phone Number, etc.

Also, if you contact synrivania.eu through the above mentioned website (for example, by sending a comment or an expression of interest), eosmed.eu may collect your personal data, including your name and your e-mail and postal address .

1.3 For what purposes do we collect your personal data?

Your personal data is only used to the extent that it is strictly necessary for the sending of information material and in general to inform users about new initiatives and events of eosmed.eu and / or to answer or contact you individually on a subsequent question / your comment to eosmed.eu.

1.4 Who do we share your personal information with?

Data reported by users are not disclosed to third parties and are in no way publicized or in any way exploited. As an exception, users’ personal data may be disclosed to third-party eosmed.eu service providers who process your personal data solely for the fulfillment of their obligations arising from eosmed.eu ‘s contractual relationship with them, and in their capacity as processors.

Also, eosmed.eu may disclose personal information of its users in the following cases:

When it has the explicit consent of users to make public any of their personal information, or
If required by law, court decision or requested by any other state or regulatory authority.

1.5 What are your rights to your personal data?

Pursuant to Articles 11-13 of Law 2472/1997, you have the right of access and the right to object to the processing of your personal data. If you wish to exercise your rights, please send an e-mail to info@eosmed.eu.

2.Links to other sites

The website eosmed.eu includes links to other sites that are not controlled by itself but by their owners (natural or legal persons). Under no circumstances is synrivania.eu responsible for the Terms of Use of the Personal Data of the visitors, which these links follow.

3. Limitation of Liability

To the extent permitted by applicable law, and given the nature and extent of the Internet under any circumstances, eosmed.eu is not responsible for any kind of damage the user may suffer from the pages, services, choices and content of eosmed.eu that he or she does on his / her own initiative and with knowledge of the terms. of.

The use of the services of eosmed.eu implies the full and unconditional acceptance of these terms.

Quality Policy
The business provides the resources and the means required to deliver defined quality products.